CMCS

Edison Gulf Regatta Results – February 7, 2015

Edison Gulf Regatta
John Churchill, Rear Commodore/Racing

Class=CMCS Racers ScoreMethod=PHRF (Time on distance)

Overall Results

Division=Multi-Hull

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 006 Kraken Monahan,Art 30 Edison Farrier 25A Trimaran 3 1 1 1 0 DNC
2 155 TRIUMPH Soronen,Erik L. 48 CMCS Corsair F-27 9 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 0 DNC

Division=Spinnaker

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 274 Full Tilt Milbrandt,Eric 169 CMCS S2 7.9 3 1 1 1 0 DNC
2 406 Meritorious Roake,Steve 171 CMCS Merit 25 6 2 2 2 0 DNC
3 46 Nurdle Churchill,John 156 CMCS Bristol 35.5 9 3 3 3 0 DNC

Division=Non-Spinnaker

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 294 Air Supply Romaine,Steve 172 CMCS Jeanneau 35 Odyssey SD 8 2 2 2 2
2 1110 Wicked, Wicked, Ways Horton,Roger C. 257 CMCS Custom 30 11 1 5 4 1
3 046 Midnite Rider Banks,Forrest H. 128 CMCS Tartan 4100 12 6 DNS 1 1 4
4 322 Miss Cathleen Finnegan,John 201 CMCS O’Day 322 15 4 3 5 3
5 126 Essence McDill,Paul 189 FMSC Pearson 35 CB – Modified 15 3 4 3 5
6 1350 Jazzy Blessing,Gary C. 193 CMCS Catalina 34 WK 28 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC

Division=True Cruising

Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Total Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4
1 176 Laura Li Pfalz,Arnold 226 FMSC Pearson 35 CB 7 1 3 1 2
2 573 Bentley Horner,Thomas 238 GCSC Endeavor 32 7 2 2 2 1
3 61026 Seiren Jacoby,Keith 241 CMCS Seaward Eagle 32RK 12 3 1 4 4
4 948 Windy City Fowler,Diane 206 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 14 4 4 3 3
5 198 Krisha McGuire,Robert 196 CMCS Endeavour 35 20 5 5 5 5
6 18 Wind Star Davis,Ian K. 220 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 24 6 6 6 6
7 284 Silver Sea Noyes,George F. 269 CMCS Catalina 28 WK 31 8 DNS 7 8 DNS 8 DNS
8= 615 Mark 1:17 Dale,Stan 230 CMCS Hunter 31 36 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC
8= 34 Blue Heron Lawton,Brian 224 GCSC Beneateau Oceanis 350 36 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC

 

RaceName=Race 4
WindSpeed:5 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Multi-Hull

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score
DNC 006 Kraken Monahan,Art 30 Edison Farrier 25A Trimaran ___
DNC 155 TRIUMPH Soronen,Erik L. 48 CMCS Corsair F-27 ___

Division=Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:00:00 Distance: 0.0nm

Pos Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Score
DNC 46 Nurdle Churchill,John 156 CMCS Bristol 35.5 ___
DNC 274 Full Tilt Milbrandt,Eric 169 CMCS S2 7.9 ___
DNC 406 Meritorious Roake,Steve 171 CMCS Merit 25 ___

Division=Non-Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 3 1110 Wicked, Wicked, Ways Horton,Roger C. 257 CMCS Custom 30 14:22:21 00:47:21 00:35:21 1
2 2 294 Air Supply Romaine,Steve 172 CMCS Jeanneau 35 Odyssey SD 14:21:18 00:46:18 00:38:16 2
3 5 322 Miss Cathleen Finnegan,John 201 CMCS O’Day 322 14:23:01 00:48:01 00:38:38 3
4 1 046 Midnite Rider Banks,Forrest H. 128 CMCS Tartan 4100 14:19:52 00:44:52 00:38:54 4
5 4 126 Essence McDill,Paul 189 FMSC Pearson 35 CB – Modified 14:22:57 00:47:57 00:39:08 5
DNC 13 1350 Jazzy Blessing,Gary C. 193 CMCS Catalina 34 WK 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 13:35:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 573 Bentley Horner,Thomas 238 GCSC Endeavor 32 14:23:21 00:48:21 00:37:15 1
2 6 176 Laura Li Pfalz,Arnold 226 FMSC Pearson 35 CB 14:23:06 00:48:06 00:37:33 2
3 8 948 Windy City Fowler,Diane 206 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 14:24:22 00:49:22 00:39:45 3
4 9 61026 Seiren Jacoby,Keith 241 CMCS Seaward Eagle 32RK 14:29:26 00:54:26 00:43:11 4
5 10 198 Krisha McGuire,Robert 196 CMCS Endeavour 35 14:31:45 00:56:45 00:47:36 5
6 11 18 Wind Star Davis,Ian K. 220 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 14:34:01 00:59:01 00:48:45 6
DNS 12 284 Silver Sea Noyes,George F. 269 CMCS Catalina 28 WK 8
DNC 14 34 Blue Heron Lawton,Brian 224 GCSC Beneateau Oceanis 350 9
DNC 15 615 Mark 1:17 Dale,Stan 230 CMCS Hunter 31 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.5 knots

RaceName=Race 3
WindSpeed:7 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Multi-Hull

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:45:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 12 006 Kraken Monahan,Art 30 Edison Farrier 25A Trimaran 13:44:20 00:59:20 00:57:20 1
DNC 16 155 TRIUMPH Soronen,Erik L. 48 CMCS Corsair F-27 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.0 knots

Division=Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:45:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 274 Full Tilt Milbrandt,Eric 169 CMCS S2 7.9 13:52:18 01:07:18 00:56:02 1
2 14 406 Meritorious Roake,Steve 171 CMCS Merit 25 13:56:25 01:11:25 01:00:01 2
3 15 46 Nurdle Churchill,John 156 CMCS Bristol 35.5 14:08:01 01:23:01 01:12:37 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.6 knots

Division=Non-Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 046 Midnite Rider Banks,Forrest H. 128 CMCS Tartan 4100 13:08:50 00:33:50 00:27:52 1
2 2 294 Air Supply Romaine,Steve 172 CMCS Jeanneau 35 Odyssey SD 13:11:56 00:36:56 00:28:54 2
3 3 126 Essence McDill,Paul 189 FMSC Pearson 35 CB – Modified 13:14:55 00:39:55 00:31:06 3
4 7 1110 Wicked, Wicked, Ways Horton,Roger C. 257 CMCS Custom 30 13:19:04 00:44:04 00:32:04 4
5 5 322 Miss Cathleen Finnegan,John 201 CMCS O’Day 322 13:18:55 00:43:55 00:34:32 5
DNC 19 1350 Jazzy Blessing,Gary C. 193 CMCS Catalina 34 WK 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.0 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 12:35:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 176 Laura Li Pfalz,Arnold 226 FMSC Pearson 35 CB 13:19:03 00:44:03 00:33:30 1
2 8 573 Bentley Horner,Thomas 238 GCSC Endeavor 32 13:19:48 00:44:48 00:33:42 2
3 4 948 Windy City Fowler,Diane 206 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 13:18:39 00:43:39 00:34:02 3
4 9 61026 Seiren Jacoby,Keith 241 CMCS Seaward Eagle 32RK 13:22:02 00:47:02 00:35:47 4
5 10 198 Krisha McGuire,Robert 196 CMCS Endeavour 35 13:24:12 00:49:12 00:40:03 5
6 11 18 Wind Star Davis,Ian K. 220 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 13:27:08 00:52:08 00:41:52 6
DNS 20 284 Silver Sea Noyes,George F. 269 CMCS Catalina 28 WK 8
DNC 18 34 Blue Heron Lawton,Brian 224 GCSC Beneateau Oceanis 350 9
DNC 17 615 Mark 1:17 Dale,Stan 230 CMCS Hunter 31 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.8 knots

RaceName=Race 2
WindSpeed:9 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Multi-Hull

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 11:15:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 11 006 Kraken Monahan,Art 30 Edison Farrier 25A Trimaran 12:07:01 00:52:01 00:50:01 1
DNC 20 155 TRIUMPH Soronen,Erik L. 48 CMCS Corsair F-27 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

Division=Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 11:15:00 Distance: 4.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 13 274 Full Tilt Milbrandt,Eric 169 CMCS S2 7.9 12:09:57 00:54:57 00:43:41 1
2 15 406 Meritorious Roake,Steve 171 CMCS Merit 25 12:16:50 01:01:50 00:50:26 2
3 16 46 Nurdle Churchill,John 156 CMCS Bristol 35.5 12:23:35 01:08:35 00:58:11 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.4 knots

Division=Non-Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 11:25:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 046 Midnite Rider Banks,Forrest H. 128 CMCS Tartan 4100 11:54:38 00:29:38 00:23:40 1
2 2 294 Air Supply Romaine,Steve 172 CMCS Jeanneau 35 Odyssey SD 11:57:24 00:32:24 00:24:22 2
3 3 322 Miss Cathleen Finnegan,John 201 CMCS O’Day 322 12:00:26 00:35:26 00:26:03 3
4 4 126 Essence McDill,Paul 189 FMSC Pearson 35 CB – Modified 12:00:46 00:35:46 00:26:57 4
5 10 1110 Wicked, Wicked, Ways Horton,Roger C. 257 CMCS Custom 30 12:05:59 00:40:59 00:28:59 5
DNC 18 1350 Jazzy Blessing,Gary C. 193 CMCS Catalina 34 WK 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 5.7 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 11:25:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 6 61026 Seiren Jacoby,Keith 241 CMCS Seaward Eagle 32RK 12:01:22 00:36:22 00:25:07 1
2 5 573 Bentley Horner,Thomas 238 GCSC Endeavor 32 12:01:21 00:36:21 00:25:15 2
3 7 176 Laura Li Pfalz,Arnold 226 FMSC Pearson 35 CB 12:02:47 00:37:47 00:27:14 3
4 8 948 Windy City Fowler,Diane 206 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 12:03:48 00:38:48 00:29:11 4
5 9 198 Krisha McGuire,Robert 196 CMCS Endeavour 35 12:04:44 00:39:44 00:30:35 5
6 12 18 Wind Star Davis,Ian K. 220 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 12:09:42 00:44:42 00:34:26 6
7 14 284 Silver Sea Noyes,George F. 269 CMCS Catalina 28 WK 12:12:02 00:47:02 00:34:29 7
DNC 19 34 Blue Heron Lawton,Brian 224 GCSC Beneateau Oceanis 350 9
DNC 17 615 Mark 1:17 Dale,Stan 230 CMCS Hunter 31 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

RaceName=Race 1
WindSpeed:10 WindDirection:ENE

Division=Multi-Hull

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 10:06:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 1 006 Kraken Monahan,Art 30 Edison Farrier 25A Trimaran 10:42:10 00:36:10 00:35:10 1
DNC 20 155 TRIUMPH Soronen,Erik L. 48 CMCS Corsair F-27 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.3 knots

Division=Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 10:06:00 Distance: 2.0nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 2 274 Full Tilt Milbrandt,Eric 169 CMCS S2 7.9 10:45:11 00:39:11 00:33:33 1
2 3 406 Meritorious Roake,Steve 171 CMCS Merit 25 10:48:02 00:42:02 00:36:20 2
3 4 46 Nurdle Churchill,John 156 CMCS Bristol 35.5 10:52:20 00:46:20 00:41:08 3

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 3.1 knots

Division=Non-Spinnaker

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 8 1110 Wicked, Wicked, Ways Horton,Roger C. 257 CMCS Custom 30 11:02:16 00:37:16 00:25:16 1
2 5 294 Air Supply Romaine,Steve 172 CMCS Jeanneau 35 Odyssey SD 10:59:03 00:34:03 00:26:01 2
3 6 126 Essence McDill,Paul 189 FMSC Pearson 35 CB – Modified 11:00:22 00:35:22 00:26:33 3
4 10 322 Miss Cathleen Finnegan,John 201 CMCS O’Day 322 11:02:38 00:37:38 00:28:15 4
DNS 17 046 Midnite Rider Banks,Forrest H. 128 CMCS Tartan 4100 6
DNC 15 1350 Jazzy Blessing,Gary C. 193 CMCS Catalina 34 WK 7

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.5 knots

Division=True Cruising

Date: 02/07/15 StartTime: 10:25:00 Distance: 2.8nm

Pos Order Sail Boat Skipper PHRF Club Type Finish Elapsed Corrected Score
1 7 176 Laura Li Pfalz,Arnold 226 FMSC Pearson 35 CB 11:01:44 00:36:44 00:26:11 1
2 11 573 Bentley Horner,Thomas 238 GCSC Endeavor 32 11:03:15 00:38:15 00:27:09 2
3 12 61026 Seiren Jacoby,Keith 241 CMCS Seaward Eagle 32RK 11:03:42 00:38:42 00:27:27 3
4 9 948 Windy City Fowler,Diane 206 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 11:02:38 00:37:38 00:28:01 4
5 13 198 Krisha McGuire,Robert 196 CMCS Endeavour 35 11:08:24 00:43:24 00:34:15 5
6 14 18 Wind Star Davis,Ian K. 220 CMCS Catalina 320 WK 11:16:09 00:51:09 00:40:53 6
DNS 16 284 Silver Sea Noyes,George F. 269 CMCS Catalina 28 WK 8
DNC 18 34 Blue Heron Lawton,Brian 224 GCSC Beneateau Oceanis 350 9
DNC 19 615 Mark 1:17 Dale,Stan 230 CMCS Hunter 31 9

Speed as VMG of winning boat: 4.6 knots

RaceOfficer: Craig Spicer

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.